Panfora - Oil & Gas
Panfora
Panfora Oil & Gas
Mobil Menu Icon

Privacy

Dear Visitor,

Thank you for reading carefully our information as follows:

Data protection

Protection of the personal data provided by you is of key importance for Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. Any data provided to Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. through internet shall be protected by it as if those data were otherwise made available.

Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. shall treat any personal data made available to the company during the use of any websites in accordance with Law no,677/2001 on using personal data and Law no.506/2004 on using personal data and protecting private life when using electronic communications, in Romania–.

In case you provide any of your personal data, of your own free will, to Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L., you agree that the company may register and treat such data for the purposes and for a duration required for the type of the transaction.

Collecting of Personal Information

It is not required to provide your personal data for the purpose of looking at the information at the website, however some services may be used only if personal data are given.

Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. may collect personal information from you to complete various transactions, such as:

The types of personal information you provide to us may include:

In these cases Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. shall inform you, before recording your data, on the rules of data management, and shall obtain your prior consent to data management, and such consent may at any time be cancelled.

In addition to the information you provide, Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. may also collect information during your visit to a Panfora Oil & Gas website or web-based application, through our Automatic Data Collection Tools (Cookies).Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. will provisionally use the following automatically generated information – not containing personal data – for the purposes of technical operation of the website:

To learn more, please read Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. uses Cookies section.

Use and transmission of data

In case Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. intends to use the data provided by you for purposes other than the purpose of original data recording, Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. shall notify the data subject thereof, and obtain his/her prior consent thereto, and afford an opportunity for him/her to cancel such consent at any time thereafter.

Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. will not transmit any personal data treated by it to any third person, unless such transmission is provided for by legislative provisions, without the prior consent of the data subject thereto.

Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. shall be entitled to use data and information provided by you for purposes listed below:

Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. shall treat any information about the person, personal data and business relations with the company of its stakeholders as confidential information.

Security of data processing

In order to avoid unauthorized use of personal data managed by Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. and to avoid misuse of such data, our Company has taken comprehensive technical and operational safety measures. Our safety procedures have regularly been controlled and improved in harmony with technological development.

Information

Upon your written request Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. shall inform you on the management of your personal data.

You are warned that you may have access to the websites of other companies and organisations from the website of Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. will not be liable either for the content and accuracy of the data at such websites, or for the security of your data. It is recommended for you, in case you use such websites, to be persuaded of the data protection policy of the organisations publishing such websites.

How MOL uses cookies

A "cookie" is a small data file (a data file exchenged between the server and the client) transferred by a website to your computer's hard drive. Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. or its service providers send cookies when you surf our site or sites where our ads appear, make purchases, request or personalize information, or register yourself for certain services.

Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. uses cookies to learn if you have ever visited our website and to identify those functions/services which can be in your interest. HTTP and Flash cookies can enhance the user experience by preserving your preferred information while staying on our page. Nor HTTP, neither Flash cookies are able to identify you as a person.

Cookies are typically classified as either "session" cookies or "persistent" cookies.

You can find information on popular browsers and how to adjust your cookie preferences in the help and support section of your browser.

Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. uses the following cookies:

Analytics cookies

Whenever you visit a Panfora Oil & Gas S.R.L. website, web analytics software creates an anonymous cookie that tells us if you have visited the site before. This type of cookie helps us track how many people are visiting the site, where they are coming from, and what pages they are viewing. We use this data to see how pages are performing and to find ways to improve them. Analytics cookies are used only to gather statistical data and cannot be used to identify individuals.  

Site performance cookies

Some cookies are used to remember your preferences for tools or features that you interact with on our site. For example, if you use our virtual card centre, we use a cookie to remember your log in details. These cookies do not collect any personal information. 

Geo-targeting cookies

We use geo-targeting cookies to help display relevant content for your region. These cookies use information from your web browser to determine where you are visiting from.

Can I stop cookies from being set?

You can configure your web browser to prevent cookies from being accepted for all websites or just for certain websites. The links below explain how to change cookie settings for each of the main browsers. You can also find information in the Help menu for your browser.

Chrome cookie settings

Firefox cookie settings

Internet Exporer cookie settings

Safari cookie settings (Mac)

Safari cookie settings (iPhone and iPad)

Safe operations in Romania

We are committed to avoiding, minimizing, mitigating or compensating any environmental or social impact, following the highest standards for protecting health and environment.
 

Expertise and experience

We are a part of a leading international, integrated oil and gas company with over 80 years of experience and a proven track record, valuable exploration assets in 14 countries as well as producing assets in 9 countries.

2020 panfora.ro
Privacy